Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,22311,324
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,42210,826
AlgiersAlgeria 17,41910,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,45410,846
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1716,942
AzulArgentina 10,9546,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4883,411
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3564,571
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7943,600
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9273,683
AmberleyAustralia 3,9832,475
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,2739,490
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1789,432
AimoresBrazil 13,4738,372
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,1008,762
AltamiraBrazil 13,0908,134
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3917,700
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9838,068
ApodiBrazil 14,4949,007
AracajuBrazil 14,3158,895
AracuaiBrazil 13,5258,404
AragarcasBrazil 12,5957,827
AraxaBrazil 12,9308,035
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4378,972
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5815,954
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,1188,151
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8077,337
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6876,641
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4526,495
AbecheChad 18,65311,591
AntofagastaChile 10,5186,536
AricaChile 10,6946,646
AltaiChina 11,8937,390
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4766,510
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5316,544
AraucaColombia 11,3807,072
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6427,235
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7767,318
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6237,223
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,07510,611
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,95310,535
AswanEgypt 17,19810,687
AsyutEgypt 17,23010,707
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5205,916
AsmaraEritrea 16,71110,384
AssabEritrea 16,28810,122
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,64310,342
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,88810,494
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 3,5872,229
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8046,714
AccraGhana 18,72011,633
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,55210,286
AthensGreece 16,92210,515
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,94510,530
AasiaatGreenland 12,5797,817
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3178,276
AputiteqGreenland 13,3438,291
AkureyriIceland 13,9178,648
AgraIndia 12,6807,879
AhmedabadIndia 13,1948,199
AkolaIndia 12,7197,904
AllahabadIndia 12,2967,641
AmritsarIndia 13,0038,080
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6794,151
AbadanIran 15,5309,651
ArakIran 15,2749,492
AlbengaItaly 16,65210,348
AlgheroItaly 17,03210,584
AmendolaItaly 16,84710,469
AnconaItaly 16,66210,354
ArezzoItaly 16,69910,377
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,37811,420
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,43711,457
AbashiriJapan 7,8184,858
AburatsuJapan 7,8804,897
AikawaJapan 7,7654,825
AjiroJapan 7,5024,662
AkitaJapan 7,7564,820
AkuneJapan 8,0044,974
AomoriJapan 7,7914,842
AsahikawaJapan 7,9094,915
AsosanJapan 7,9824,960
AmmanJordan 16,54510,281
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7727,937
AinaziLatvia 14,9319,279
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6389,096
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3998,948
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3918,943
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6369,095
AtarMauritania 17,63510,958
AgalegaMauritius 14,0418,725
AcapulcoMexico 8,6055,347
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1336,918
AltaiMongolia 11,2647,000
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7686,691
AgadirMorocco 17,42210,826
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,7489,786
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,9212,437
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,3872,105
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,9701,846
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,8991,802
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,6962,297
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,6012,237
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,9041,804
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,8931,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,8911,797
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,8911,797
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,8911,797
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,8911,797
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9096,158
AgadezNiger 19,66212,218
AsuncionParaguay 11,6657,249
ArequipaPeru 10,6336,607
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1275,050
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 4,5282,814
AradRomania 16,21310,075
AjanRussia 9,0775,640
AldanRussia 9,8366,112
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,5809,060
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4517,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4655,260
AnadyrRussia 8,7855,459
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8628,614
ArmavirRussia 15,3679,549
AstrakhanRussia 14,8459,225
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,36310,168
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,04810,594
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,15110,658
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,24510,716
Abu HamedSudan 17,27110,733
Abu Na’AmaSudan 17,21110,695
AqiqSudan 16,78010,427
ArbaatSudan 16,88910,495
AromaSudan 17,00810,569
AtbaraSudan 17,23010,707
Abu KamalSyria 16,0139,951
AleppoSyria 16,20710,071
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9206,164
AtakpameTogo 18,97511,791
AdanaTurkey 16,29510,126
AfyonTurkey 16,48110,241
AnkaraTurkey 16,24310,094
AntalyaTurkey 16,61510,325
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4338,969
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,1119,390
AberporthUk 15,6029,695
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,5859,684
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,8219,832
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,6679,736
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 15,0219,334
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 15,0409,346
ArtigasUruguay 11,5307,165
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2126,346
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Ada, MnUsa 10,0106,221
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8396,735
Akron, OhUsa 11,0356,857
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Albany, GaUsa 10,6096,593
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6887,263
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Albion, NeUsa 9,7396,052
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7425,433
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8196,102
Algona, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Alice, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5307,165
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Alma, MiUsa 10,7916,706
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9506,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1585,691
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7477,300
Amite, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,316
Anderson, InUsa 10,6366,609
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7726,694
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3367,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5325,302
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4566,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6766,634
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8226,725
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4426,489
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2055,099
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8746,136
Athens, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6126,595
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5887,201
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5484,691
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8286,728
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9905,587
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Austin, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7818,564
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1788,189
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6007,209
AdenYemen 16,0379,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -