Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6418,476
BustAfghanistan 13,9978,698
BatnaAlgeria 17,56710,916
BecharAlgeria 17,77511,046
BejaiaAlgeria 17,44810,842
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,90911,129
BiskraAlgeria 17,66710,978
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,41711,445
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7346,049
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8286,107
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8106,096
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5046,527
ByrdAntarctica 7,8104,853
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6776,635
BarilocheArgentina 9,8656,130
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1656,938
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,6872,912
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,9362,446
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0394,374
BrestBelarus 15,5389,655
BrusselsBelgium 15,8869,872
Belize CityBelize 9,7946,086
BeninBenin 18,96811,787
BohiconBenin 19,01611,817
BermudaBermuda 12,4137,714
BageBrazil 11,6917,265
BambuiBrazil 12,9968,076
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1318,159
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2688,866
BarcelosBrazil 12,0137,465
BarraBrazil 13,7088,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7348,535
BarreirasBrazil 13,4778,375
BelémBrazil 13,5448,416
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1878,195
BelterraBrazil 12,8167,964
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,7038,515
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1417,545
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5798,438
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0208,091
BrevesBrazil 13,3228,278
BurgasBulgaria 16,32810,146
BurundiBurundi 17,01010,570
BatouriCameroon 18,77811,669
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9417,420
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7156,659
Banff, AbCanada 9,0325,612
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3207,035
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,9878,070
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1335,675
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2526,371
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4507,115
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9276,169
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7766,075
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1847,571
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3545,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,6808,501
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7235,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3966,460
BanguiCentral African Republic 18,47811,482
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,38611,425
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6696,008
BeijingChina 9,5135,911
BarranquillaColombia 11,0386,859
Benito SalasColombia 10,7846,701
BogotáColombia 10,9536,806
BrnoCzech Republic 16,0099,948
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,77711,047
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,92711,140
BaniDominican Republic 11,6687,250
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5867,200
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7497,301
BahariyaEgypt 17,33810,774
Beni SuefEgypt 17,11210,634
BiarritzFrance 16,58710,307
BordeauxFrance 16,46310,230
BrestFrance 15,9919,937
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 2,1681,347
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 2,1681,347
BitamGabon 18,66411,598
BanjulGambia 17,33410,772
BerlinGermany 15,6929,751
BrockenGermany 15,7849,809
BokeGuinea 17,49210,870
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,42510,828
BudapestHungary 16,13710,028
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,14010,029
BangaloreIndia 12,5417,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9068,020
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8047,335
BikanerIndia 13,1508,171
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9594,946
BabolsarIran 14,9369,281
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8199,209
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1749,429
Bandar LengehIran 14,9819,309
BirjandIran 14,4588,985
BushehrIran 15,3269,524
BaghdadIraq 15,7899,811
BasraIraq 15,5679,674
BelmulletIreland 15,2469,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,4229,583
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,86510,480
BergamoItaly 16,46910,234
BolognaItaly 16,58610,307
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,37210,174
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,05210,596
BrindisiItaly 16,88310,491
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,65411,591
BouakeIvory Coast 18,41411,443
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8818,005
BeirutLebanon 16,48110,241
BenghaziLibya 17,64210,963
BirzaiLithuania 15,0949,379
BitolaMacedonia 16,72810,395
BlantyreMalawi 15,6129,702
BvumbweMalawi 15,5869,685
BintuluMalaysia 8,5005,282
BamakoMali 18,25211,342
Bko-SMali 18,25811,345
BougounMali 18,28811,364
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,58210,926
BaitagMongolia 11,6267,224
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,4467,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6006,587
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0116,221
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0416,240
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9236,788
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1366,298
BulganMongolia 10,7756,696
BhamawMyanmar 10,7356,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,0042,488
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,5562,210
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,9612,462
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,3802,101
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,1981,987
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1126,284
BilmaNiger 19,27711,979
Birni N’KonniNiger 19,69312,237
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2298,221
BergenNorway 14,8289,214
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8309,215
BjornoyaNorway 13,2308,222
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,0538,733
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2628,863
BadinPakistan 13,5818,439
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1578,176
BalakotPakistan 13,1398,165
BarkhanPakistan 13,4988,388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4816,513
BascoPhilippines 8,1805,083
BialystokPoland 15,4509,601
BejaPortugal 16,88910,495
BragancaPortugal 16,58310,305
BistritaRomania 16,0109,949
BucharestRomania 16,20510,070
BajkitRussia 11,4537,117
BarabinskRussia 12,5217,781
BarnaulRussia 12,2087,586
BerezovoRussia 12,9668,057
BiserRussia 13,5318,408
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2435,744
BogdarinRussia 10,2926,395
BogucanyRussia 11,3567,057
BomnakRussia 9,4265,858
BorRussia 11,7877,325
BorzjaRussia 9,9416,178
BratskRussia 11,0666,876
BelgradeSerbia 16,37910,178
BoSierra Leone 17,73811,022
BontheSierra Leone 17,64610,966
BratislavaSlovakia 16,10710,009
BerberaSomalia 16,0019,943
BusanSouth Korea 8,2685,138
BadajozSpain 16,85810,476
BarcelonaSpain 16,90010,502
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,64110,341
BabanusaSudan 17,87311,106
BaselSwitzerland 16,26210,105
BernSwitzerland 16,33210,149
BangkokThailand 10,1246,291
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1256,292
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3796,450
BizerteTunisia 17,40310,814
BalikesirTurkey 16,56010,290
BursaTurkey 16,44810,221
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,2409,471
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,3029,509
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,3019,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,6229,708
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,8049,821
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,8309,837
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7904,841
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4057,087
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5305,922
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5295,922
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1236,290
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9086,157
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9986,834
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2086,343
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,182
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8447,360
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1275,672
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9315,550
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7696,692
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1525,687
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5047,149
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4006,463
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9634,948
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7366,050
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0486,865
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8916,768
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4775,268
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4926,520
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7277,287
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5055,285
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2696,381
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6197,220
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9117,402
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5326,545
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5586,561
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4195,853
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7287,288
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0456,242
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8586,747
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3597,059
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4346,484
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0626,252
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1685,697
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1175,044
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9056,776
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2927,017
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8306,108
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9926,831
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2396,363
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7567,305
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3215,171
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6498,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1017,520
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6037,210
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6449,721
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6319,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -