Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8898,631
ChlefAlgeria 17,42910,831
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,51010,881
CeresArgentina 11,0746,882
ChamicalArgentina 10,6666,628
ChepesArgentina 10,6016,587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9826,203
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3577,058
CórdobaArgentina 10,8146,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8136,720
CorrientesArgentina 11,4657,125
CairnsAustralia 4,5612,834
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,5712,841
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8324,867
CedunaAustralia 5,8763,651
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5792,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,1093,175
Cobar MoAustralia 4,7372,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8543,016
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,0342,507
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1663,832
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2316,979
CharnocksBarbados 12,7177,903
CotonouBenin 18,96811,787
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3918,322
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1858,193
CabroboBrazil 14,2098,830
CaceresBrazil 12,0487,487
CaetiteBrazil 13,6188,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6149,082
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1637,558
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2057,584
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8868,008
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1738,807
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8808,625
CaparaoBrazil 13,3428,291
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7267,908
CaratingaBrazil 13,3578,300
CaravelasBrazil 13,7378,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4878,381
CarolinaBrazil 13,4358,348
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3827,695
CataguasesBrazil 13,2198,214
CatalaoBrazil 12,9038,018
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6627,868
CaxiasBrazil 13,9588,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0497,487
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7359,157
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1598,177
ChapecoBrazil 12,0317,476
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3187,655
CipoBrazil 14,1648,802
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2118,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2828,254
CordeiroBrazil 13,2118,210
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4388,351
CorumbaBrazil 11,9437,422
CoximBrazil 12,2347,602
CrateusBrazil 14,2228,838
CuiabaBrazil 12,2257,597
CuritibaBrazil 12,4157,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1155,664
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5536,558
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3077,647
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0417,483
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0037,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8597,991
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7895,461
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6687,251
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2877,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5397,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5397,792
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4355,241
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3577,679
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9376,796
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4177,095
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4017,706
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6236,602
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9437,422
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1806,948
Comox, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1616,314
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3107,028
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3225,793
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9175,541
ChicoChile 9,6475,995
ChillanChile 9,9416,178
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8486,119
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4006,463
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5735,949
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0646,254
ChangchunChina 9,0255,608
ChangduChina 10,8956,770
ChangshaChina 9,3525,811
ChengduChina 10,2496,369
ChongqingChina 9,9776,200
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2096,966
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,47410,237
CamagueyCuba 10,9526,806
CasablancaCuba 10,5486,555
ChebCzech Republic 15,9659,921
CopenhagenDenmark 15,3439,534
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7397,295
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6417,234
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7077,275
CanarEcuador 10,2456,366
CairoEgypt 17,02610,580
CaenFrance 16,0029,944
ChateaurouxFrance 16,29010,123
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,3088,270
CocobeachGabon 18,58411,548
CologneGermany 15,8819,869
ChiosGreece 16,76310,417
CorfuGreece 16,92510,518
ConakryGuinea 17,59110,931
CatacamasHonduras 9,9646,192
CholutecaHonduras 9,7936,085
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,2647,621
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2987,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2987,021
ChahbaharIran 14,4148,957
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3279,524
ClonesIreland 15,3259,523
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,2949,504
CorkIreland 15,5249,647
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,5299,650
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,18510,679
CameriItaly 16,48710,245
CampobassoItaly 16,86610,481
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,10610,630
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,19910,687
Cape FrascaItaly 17,13110,645
Cape MeleItaly 16,66210,354
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,01910,576
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,29810,749
CerviaItaly 16,61010,321
CiampinoItaly 16,87310,485
Cimone MountainItaly 16,62710,332
Cisa PassItaly 16,60110,316
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,85710,475
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,35510,163
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,37910,800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,08210,615
ChibaJapan 7,4684,641
ChichibuJapan 7,5684,703
ChichijimaJapan 6,7344,185
ChoshiJapan 7,4244,614
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,41110,198
ChilekaMalawi 15,6129,702
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8489,848
ChitipaMalawi 16,21310,075
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4875,274
ComitanMexico 9,3655,819
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,6602,896
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9776,200
ChoirMongolia 10,3706,444
CasablancaMorocco 17,29310,746
ChindeMozambique 15,2689,487
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8906,767
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,7761,725
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,0871,918
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,9062,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,6262,253
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,6252,252
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,6242,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,3902,106
CondegaNicaragua 9,8736,135
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8286,729
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3845,210
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5245,297
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4115,227
ChhorPakistan 13,4948,385
ChitralPakistan 13,2688,245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9317,414
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7667,312
CajamarcaPeru 10,1726,321
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2646,378
ChiclayoPeru 10,0376,237
ChimbotePeru 10,1136,284
CuzcoPeru 10,6816,637
CzestochowaPoland 15,7859,809
CoimbraPortugal 16,66210,354
CalafatRomania 16,38010,178
CeahlauRomania 15,9699,924
ClujRomania 16,0809,992
ConstantaRomania 16,11810,016
CraiovaRomania 16,31310,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3647,062
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4247,721
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1966,336
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2175,728
Cape UelenRussia 8,8935,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3695,200
CaraRussia 10,1236,291
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5418,415
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5945,962
ChitaRussia 10,2146,347
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2066,342
CokurdahRussia 9,8766,137
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7626,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5919,067
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8015,469
CaceresSpain 16,82410,455
CadizSpain 17,10310,628
Ciudad RealSpain 16,97110,546
CordobaSpain 17,04610,592
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1677,561
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0286,231
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9326,172
Chiang MaiThailand 10,4226,476
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3596,437
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0706,258
ChumphonThailand 10,1836,328
CanakkaleTurkey 16,59410,311
CorumTurkey 16,0699,985
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9408,663
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7638,553
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,7069,760
CernovcyUkraine 15,8429,844
ChernigovUkraine 15,3489,537
CarrascoUruguay 11,3567,057
ColoniaUruguay 11,2316,979
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2367,604
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2866,392
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Camden, ScUsa 10,9296,792
Canton, NyUsa 11,6157,217
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8556,124
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4447,112
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1637,558
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Casper, WyUsa 9,1465,684
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3327,042
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1496,928
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1636,315
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0036,837
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9956,832
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9696,816
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9616,811
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2356,982
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1786,325
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5776,573
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7717,315
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8087,337
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0446,863
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1815,705
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5406,550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5336,546
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8844,899
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9896,829
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2095,722
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7236,664
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7386,673
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8816,762
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Clark, SdUsa 9,8596,127
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0346,235
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4726,507
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0935,650
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0096,841
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3666,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7204,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7676,691
College Park, MdUsa 11,3797,071
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0775,641
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0866,267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9186,784
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6256,602
Columbus, InUsa 10,6106,593
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7916,084
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8956,770
Conception, MoUsa 9,8996,152
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6696,009
Conway, ArUsa 9,9796,201
Conway, ScUsa 11,1106,904
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5947,204
Corning, ArUsa 10,0986,275
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7647,310
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4845,894
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4897,140
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1265,050
Covington, LaUsa 10,0316,233
Covington, TnUsa 10,1846,328
Crete, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2155,726
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1428,788
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1428,788
CaracasVenezuela 11,8747,378
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1797,568
CoroVenezuela 11,5947,205
ChipataZambia 15,9619,918
ChomaZambia 16,0309,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3899,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -