Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,84411,710
DjelfaAlgeria 17,64010,961
DavisAntarctica 9,3755,826
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8803,654
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1973,851
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8326,110
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,5112,803
DhakaBangladesh 11,3907,078
D’UccleBelgium 15,8869,872
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3088,270
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2387,605
DouradosBrazil 12,0647,496
DoualaCameroon 18,91311,753
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8958,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9716,196
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9278,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8637,372
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8367,355
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4096,468
DuianChina 10,9226,787
DubrovnikCroatia 16,67010,359
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,22210,081
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5517,178
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5467,175
DabaaEgypt 17,19910,687
DakhlaEgypt 17,48910,868
DijonFrance 16,28210,118
DresdenGermany 15,8349,839
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8427,980
DebrecenHungary 16,0709,986
DalatangiIceland 14,0598,736
DaltonganjIndia 12,0447,484
DarbhangaIndia 11,8917,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0316,854
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0216,849
DumkaIndia 11,7287,288
DwarkaIndia 13,5538,422
DezfulIran 15,4579,605
DublinIreland 15,4289,587
DecimomannuItaly 17,17410,672
DobbiacoItaly 16,33510,151
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,39311,429
Deir-AllaJordan 16,56310,292
DagorettiKenya 16,45110,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0719,365
DedzaMalawi 15,7749,802
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5736,570
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0466,243
DaweiMyanmar 10,3806,450
De BiltNetherlands 15,7489,786
De KooyNetherlands 15,6549,727
Den HelderNetherlands 15,6499,725
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,1661,967
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,6402,262
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,8471,769
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,9502,454
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,9382,447
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,9399,283
DalbandinPakistan 14,0188,711
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3768,312
DirPakistan 13,2718,247
DroshPakistan 13,2758,249
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1655,074
DohaQatar 15,3219,521
DorohoiRomania 15,8639,858
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0367,480
DudinkaRussia 11,9137,403
DzardzanRussia 10,4496,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,4449,597
DakarSenegal 17,24110,714
DaruSierra Leone 17,83511,083
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5749,056
DamazinSudan 17,17210,671
DongolaSudan 17,57110,919
DamascusSyria 16,42410,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,42310,205
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0289,960
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5118,396
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,8979,878
DjerbaTunisia 17,80011,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8819,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,1049,386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,3919,564
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,4359,591
DonetskUkraine 15,3359,529
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,9459,287
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6736,632
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1856,951
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4795,890
Danville, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0406,860
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6485,374
David City, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7896,704
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5715,326
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3996,462
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0174,982
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8856,764
Delphine, InUsa 10,5796,574
Denton, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1115,661
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0626,252
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4555,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0866,267
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9076,778
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8075,473
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3666,442
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Dover, DeUsa 11,4607,121
Dover, TnUsa 10,3586,436
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3236,415
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3516,432
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Durham, NhUsa 11,9187,406
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,25510,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -