Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,07111,230
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,82011,073
EsquelArgentina 9,8076,094
EzeizaArgentina 11,1506,929
East SaleAustralia 4,8593,019
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9884,343
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9874,342
EssendonAustralia 5,0263,123
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0518,110
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8667,373
EspinosaBrazil 13,5538,422
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2927,017
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2765,764
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3045,782
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2955,776
Edson, AbCanada 9,1375,678
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3596,437
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6976,026
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4465,249
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4387,108
ErlianChina 9,9916,209
El CaranoColombia 10,7136,657
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,3609,545
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5537,179
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8137,341
El ArishEgypt 16,77210,422
El TorEgypt 16,94010,527
ErfurtGermany 15,8739,864
EssenGermany 15,8329,838
EsfahanIran 15,1529,415
EilatIsrael 16,76010,415
EsashiJapan 7,9084,914
EldoretKenya 16,69210,373
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9246,789
EssaouiraMorocco 17,32210,764
EeldeNetherlands 15,6409,719
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,0471,894
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,6272,254
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7756,074
EnuguNigeria 19,19611,929
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7307,289
EvoraPortugal 16,83710,463
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8765,516
EkimcanRussia 9,1045,657
Elat’MaRussia 14,6019,073
ElistaRussia 15,0889,376
ErbogacenRussia 10,8376,734
EssejRussia 11,2667,001
Ed DueimSudan 17,41510,822
El FasherSudan 18,16811,290
El GeneinaSudan 18,47911,483
El ObeidSudan 17,63610,959
El ShowakSudan 17,04310,591
En NahudSudan 17,82611,077
EdirneTurkey 16,44710,220
ErzincanTurkey 15,8209,831
ErzurumTurkey 15,6879,748
EskisehirTurkey 16,39610,189
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7999,196
EntebbeUganda 16,94210,528
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,2189,457
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,2959,504
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9396,797
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7016,650
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2437,608
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4305,860
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6626,004
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6055,347
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1286,915
Elko, NvUsa 8,3635,197
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4287,102
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3385,181
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7867,324
Erie, PaUsa 11,1596,934
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7826,078
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0975,031
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7984,846
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7566,062
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7335,427
Evansville, InUsa 10,4556,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -