Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3748,311
FarahAfghanistan 14,1918,818
FormosaArgentina 11,5697,189
ForrestAustralia 6,3903,971
FrancistownBotswana 15,5909,688
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1219,396
FloraniaBrazil 14,5739,056
FlorestaBrazil 14,2818,875
FlorianoBrazil 13,9158,647
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3607,680
FormosaBrazil 13,0908,134
FortalezaBrazil 14,4939,006
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9317,414
FrancaBrazil 12,8337,975
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0226,228
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7346,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6045,968
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2135,725
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1545,689
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4855,894
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4745,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,2687,623
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2787,630
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0307,476
FayaChad 18,75711,656
FamagustaCyprus 16,51710,264
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,3869,561
FarafraEgypt 17,48910,868
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 18,20111,310
FichtelbergGermany 15,9209,893
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,9779,928
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,75110,410
FrederikshbGreenland 13,0018,079
FaranahGuinea 17,90911,129
FalconaraItaly 16,66410,355
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,66610,357
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,85810,476
FonniItaly 17,08810,619
FrontoneItaly 16,68310,367
FrosinoneItaly 16,88010,490
FukauraJapan 7,8334,867
FukueJapan 8,1525,066
FukuiJapan 7,7784,833
FukuokaJapan 8,0765,019
FukushimaJapan 7,5934,718
FukuyamaJapan 7,9024,910
FushikiJapan 7,7664,826
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9708,060
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2408,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,9948,696
FunchalMadeira 16,71810,389
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5767,815
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,41010,819
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7099,140
FaroPortugal 16,97410,548
FerganaRussia 13,2298,221
FreetownSierra Leone 17,60910,942
FalunSweden 14,7759,181
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,7299,774
FeodosijaUkraine 15,7029,757
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9715,575
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7306,046
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1206,289
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0216,227
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0077,461
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2306,357
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2456,366
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7786,076
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2406,363
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8406,115
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1306,916
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7476,678
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8136,719
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5045,284
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3465,186
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8906,767
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5416,550
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2165,727
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6946,645
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7856,081
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7266,666
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4655,881
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8787,381
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6696,630
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8156,099
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8274,864
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8996,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -