Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1588,798
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,01711,196
HuamboAngola 16,94410,529
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4654,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,0513,139
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,0673,148
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,7232,935
Horta, FaialAzores 15,4739,615
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8285,486
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5157,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,5177,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1996,959
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6497,860
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9376,797
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6485,995
Hope, BcCanada 8,5745,328
HaikouChina 9,3165,789
HailarChina 9,6816,016
HamiChina 11,4257,100
HetanChina 12,5407,792
HavanaCuba 10,5396,549
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7897,326
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8437,360
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5367,169
HelwanEgypt 17,04610,592
HurguadaEgypt 16,98410,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5229,024
HelsinkiFinland 14,6899,128
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6669,114
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,3242,065
HamburgGermany 15,5839,684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5839,683
HannoverGermany 15,7149,765
HelgolandGermany 15,5259,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,22610,083
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,08110,614
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6207,842
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1512,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1902,604
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1188,773
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5247,783
HaifaIsrael 16,57810,302
HaboroJapan 7,9944,967
HachijojimaJapan 7,3234,550
HachinoheJapan 7,7224,798
HagiJapan 8,0424,998
HakodateJapan 7,8644,887
HamadaJapan 8,0204,984
HamamatsuJapan 7,5844,713
HikoneJapan 7,7264,801
HimejiJapan 7,8174,857
HiradoJapan 8,1315,052
HirooJapan 7,7424,811
HiroshimaJapan 7,9594,946
HitaJapan 8,0174,982
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9694,952
HunLibya 18,13511,269
HomboriMali 18,93411,766
HomalinMyanmar 10,9756,820
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5056,528
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,5182,186
HighbankNew Zealand 3,6652,278
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,6172,247
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,0472,515
HororataNew Zealand 3,6542,270
HyderabadPakistan 13,6318,470
HuanucoPeru 10,3396,425
HelPoland 15,3869,561
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6735,390
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8938,012
HatangaRussia 11,3217,035
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0328,098
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,37110,173
HailSaudi Arabia 16,22710,084
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,11710,015
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,1151,936
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6875,398
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,0117,464
HalaibSudan 16,87410,486
Halfa El GedidaSudan 17,06710,606
HudeibaSudan 17,23410,710
HaparandaSweden 14,1098,767
HarnosandSweden 14,5339,031
HamaSyria 16,30510,132
HassakahSyria 15,9179,891
Hua HinThailand 10,1576,312
HakkariTurkey 15,6259,710
Hull, EnglandUk 15,5119,639
HersonUkraine 15,7189,767
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,7009,756
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8447,360
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4057,087
Hart, MiUsa 10,7366,672
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7727,315
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6656,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Hays, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7294,803
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Helena, MtUsa 8,9675,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3517,054
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2376,983
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8616,749
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8595,505
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1496,306
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4266,479
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7866,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5587,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7676,691
Holly, CoUsa 9,2555,751
Homer, AkUsa 8,3675,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4266,479
Horton, KsUsa 9,8456,118
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4045,844
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0996,897
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Houma, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5075,908
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8876,766
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4286,480
Huron, SdUsa 9,8186,101
HanoiVietnam 9,7866,081
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4015,842
HarareZimbabwe 15,6859,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -