Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,42411,449
In SalahAlgeria 18,40711,438
InnsbruckAustria 16,28310,118
IbiriteBrazil 13,1728,185
IguatuBrazil 14,3108,893
IlheusBrazil 13,9178,648
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5018,390
IndaialBrazil 12,3417,669
IpameriBrazil 12,9068,020
IraiBrazil 11,9737,440
IreceBrazil 13,8268,592
ItaberabaBrazil 13,9048,640
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4297,724
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6547,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3998,326
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3028,266
ItapevaBrazil 12,5267,784
ItirucuBrazil 13,9098,643
ItuacuBrazil 13,7578,548
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1437,546
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1466,305
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5257,162
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6245,980
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0307,476
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0576,871
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6396,611
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6014,102
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5115,910
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6667,249
IzobambaEcuador 10,3456,429
IsmailiaEgypt 16,93010,520
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5985,964
IoanninaGreece 16,88410,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,6237,844
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,3828,316
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8677,996
IranshahrIran 14,3938,944
IstranaItaly 16,45110,223
IidaJapan 7,6264,739
IizukaJapan 8,0545,005
IrakoJapan 7,6224,736
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1835,085
IrozakiJapan 7,4904,654
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1425,059
IshinomakiJapan 7,5854,713
IwamizawaJapan 7,9034,911
IzuharaJapan 8,1975,094
IrbidJordan 16,52510,269
IfraneMorocco 17,44010,837
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,0752,532
IlorinNigeria 19,30211,995
InchonNorth Korea 8,5865,335
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8637,993
IslamabadPakistan 13,1658,181
IquitosPeru 10,8186,723
IloiloPhilippines 7,7404,810
IasiRomania 15,8919,875
IcaRussia 8,2965,155
IlirnejRussia 9,1625,693
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8695,511
IrkutskRussia 10,8106,718
Ivdel’Russia 13,3388,289
IbizaSpain 17,14710,655
IspartaTurkey 16,55810,290
IstanbulTurkey 16,38110,179
IzmirTurkey 16,70210,379
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,8349,839
IzmailUkraine 16,0059,946
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Independence, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6847,261
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6076,591
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0156,224
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3226,414
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7246,664
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1276,293
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6356,609
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4657,125
IsokaZambia 16,23110,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -