Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5078,394
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4038,329
JuninArgentina 10,9636,813
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4697,748
JacobinaBrazil 13,9698,681
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5359,033
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7219,148
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0968,138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1398,165
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3715,823
JiuquanChina 10,9636,812
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0146,223
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6517,240
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5117,153
JoensuuFinland 14,3268,902
JokioinenFinland 14,6439,099
JyvskylFinland 14,4378,971
JakobshavnGreenland 12,6217,843
JulianehbGreenland 13,2378,225
JagdalpurIndia 12,1777,567
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9195,542
JerusalemIsrael 16,61510,325
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9466,181
JosNigeria 19,57212,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,5598,426
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,5588,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,6248,466
JhelumPakistan 13,1108,147
JiwaniPakistan 14,2968,884
JuliacaPeru 10,8056,714
JakutskRussia 9,8336,111
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,0229,335
JenisejskRussia 11,6617,246
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7284,802
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1325,053
JamestownSaint Helena 16,37210,174
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,62910,333
JizanSaudi Arabia 16,32010,142
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0749,367
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,09510,623
JubaSudan 17,26910,731
JokkmokkSweden 14,0818,750
JönköpingSweden 15,0999,383
Jonkoping ASweden 15,1039,385
JendoubaTunisia 17,49210,870
JerbaTunisia 17,76911,042
JerseyUk 15,9639,920
JaltaUkraine 15,8139,826
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0646,254
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2766,385
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7876,703
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2336,980
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7075,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -