Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5168,399
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8578,611
KhostAfghanistan 13,4588,363
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5208,402
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7826,078
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0274,366
KlagenfurtAustria 16,31910,141
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,2609,483
KandiBenin 19,36812,035
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1216,910
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1186,909
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4807,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5935,961
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1326,296
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0907,513
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6967,268
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8677,996
KashiChina 12,8788,003
KunmingChina 10,2156,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,84311,088
KhargaEgypt 17,34910,781
KosseirEgypt 16,97810,550
KajaaniFinland 14,2068,827
KuopioFinland 14,3468,915
KuusamoFinland 14,0068,704
KarlsruheGermany 16,10110,005
KasselGermany 15,8449,846
KonstanzGermany 16,24710,096
KumasiGhana 18,68211,609
KalamataGreece 17,08910,619
KerkiraGreece 16,92510,518
Kythira IslandGreece 17,11410,635
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,7337,912
Kap TobinGreenland 13,3898,320
KankanGuinea 18,07211,230
KindiaGuinea 17,68310,988
KissidougouGuinea 17,96211,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2062,614
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0095,598
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0085,598
KeszthelyHungary 16,25610,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,0968,760
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5897,201
KotaIndia 12,8838,005
KozhikodeIndia 12,7017,892
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0264,366
KermanIran 14,7159,144
KermanshahIran 15,4929,627
Khoram AbadIran 15,4289,587
KilkennyIreland 15,4869,623
KingstonJamaica 10,9916,830
KagoshimaJapan 7,9494,940
KanazawaJapan 7,7834,836
KaruizawaJapan 7,6294,741
KatsuuraJapan 7,4224,612
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5574,696
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9854,962
KobeJapan 7,7674,826
KochiJapan 7,8254,863
KofuJapan 7,5834,712
KumagayaJapan 7,5574,696
KumamotoJapan 8,0074,975
KumejimaJapan 7,9974,969
KureJapan 7,9434,936
KushiroJapan 7,7324,804
KutchanJapan 7,9434,936
KyotoJapan 7,7484,815
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,3167,653
KitaleKenya 16,74410,405
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,5899,687
KufraLibya 18,05611,220
KaunasLithuania 15,2519,477
KlaipedaLithuania 15,2239,460
KybartaiLithuania 15,3029,509
KarongaMalawi 16,14410,032
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7366,050
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2605,133
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7336,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6285,983
KuantanMalaysia 9,5715,948
KuchingMalaysia 8,7425,432
KayesMali 17,89411,119
KeniebaMali 17,90711,127
KidalMali 19,11811,880
KitaMali 18,10011,247
KoutiaMali 18,52311,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,3762,098
KisinevMoldova 15,8499,848
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6776,014
KhatgalMongolia 11,0526,868
KhovdMongolia 11,6357,230
KhujirtMongolia 10,7856,702
KhutagMongolia 10,8506,742
KenitraMorocco 17,29110,745
KalewaMyanmar 11,0006,836
KathaMyanmar 10,8196,723
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2336,359
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9936,831
KengtungMyanmar 10,4216,476
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9236,788
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4059,573
KathmanduNepal 11,9647,435
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6501,646
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,4752,159
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,9671,844
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,2862,042
KarioiNew Zealand 3,1141,935
KawerauNew Zealand 2,9321,822
KopuaNew Zealand 3,1451,955
KanoNigeria 19,81812,315
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4275,237
KarasjokNorway 13,7088,518
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6469,101
KristiansandNorway 15,0829,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5319,030
KhasabOman 14,8449,224
KarachiPakistan 13,7748,560
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7598,550
KhanpurPakistan 13,4068,331
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8058,579
KororPalau 6,3803,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,9319,900
KlodzkoPoland 15,8719,863
KoszalinPoland 15,4699,613
KrakowPoland 15,8479,847
KalakanRussia 10,1306,295
KaliningradRussia 15,3409,532
KamenskoeRussia 8,6985,405
KandalaksaRussia 13,8238,590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,4298,345
KazanRussia 14,1878,816
KemRussia 13,9848,690
KerchRussia 15,6169,704
KhabarovskRussia 8,6775,392
KirenskRussia 10,7316,668
KirovRussia 13,9718,682
KljuciRussia 8,2025,097
KolpasevRussia 12,2007,581
KorfRussia 8,4815,270
KostromaRussia 14,4228,962
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5286,542
KotlasRussia 13,9118,644
KrasnodarRussia 15,4849,622
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7878,567
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6858,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6077,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2007,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2748,870
KurganRussia 13,3068,268
KurskRussia 15,1139,392
KyraRussia 10,2126,346
KigaliRwanda 17,03210,584
KoldaSenegal 17,50410,877
KabalaSierra Leone 17,81211,068
KosiceSlovakia 15,9549,914
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9549,293
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5715,326
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1267,535
KadugliSudan 17,66210,976
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 17,44110,838
KassalaSudan 16,98110,552
KhartoumSudan 17,39410,809
KostiSudan 17,37310,796
KalmarSweden 15,2009,446
KaresuandoSweden 13,8558,610
KarlstadSweden 14,9229,273
KristianstadSweden 15,2929,502
KamishliSyria 15,8519,850
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2396,363
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8276,107
Khon KaenThailand 9,9676,194
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0846,266
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9996,213
KairouanTunisia 17,57710,922
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,13810,028
KarsTurkey 15,5149,641
KastamonuTurkey 16,0809,992
KayseriTurkey 16,16310,044
KonyaTurkey 16,41410,200
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2168,834
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1278,779
KinlossUk 15,0409,346
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,2659,486
KievUkraine 15,4729,615
KirillovkaUkraine 15,4699,612
KirovogradUkraine 15,5729,677
KlepininoUkraine 15,7179,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,5009,632
Kovel’Ukraine 15,6009,694
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,5679,673
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7276,666
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9265,546
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8946,148
Keene, NhUsa 11,8377,355
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8256,727
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1305,673
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6416,612
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2365,739
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1765,081
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5015,904
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2196,972
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0525,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7046,652
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1505,064
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0035,595
KabompoZambia 16,49710,252
KabweZambia 16,16510,045
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,16710,046
KafirondaZambia 16,35210,161
KaomaZambia 16,35010,160
KasamaZambia 16,33910,153
KasempaZambia 16,40910,197
KawambwaZambia 16,52510,269
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8789,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -