Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,75910,414
LuandaAngola 17,43710,835
LuenaAngola 16,89210,497
La PlataArgentina 11,1956,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0366,858
La RiojaArgentina 10,6546,620
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7736,695
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4885,896
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4157,094
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,0103,113
LavertonAustralia 5,0433,134
LearmonthAustralia 7,8254,862
LongreachAustralia 4,7352,942
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,7352,942
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,5642,215
Low HeadAustralia 5,0183,118
LinzAustria 16,14710,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8049,200
LerwickUk 14,8059,200
La PazBolivia 10,9726,818
LavrasBrazil 13,0208,091
LencoisBrazil 13,8128,583
LinharesBrazil 13,5678,431
LondrinaBrazil 12,3467,672
LomBulgaria 16,38410,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8456,118
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9216,787
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2386,362
Langara, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8076,716
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1025,656
London, OnCanada 11,0996,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7027,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1626,315
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,11110,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2336,359
LanzhouChina 10,4106,469
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4367,107
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2987,021
LimonCosta Rica 10,1386,300
LarnacaCyprus 16,55610,288
LimassolCyprus 16,61210,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,47610,239
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,12610,642
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,3179,518
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8097,338
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6687,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7407,295
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6347,229
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2676,380
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1776,324
LuxorEgypt 17,14110,652
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5485,933
Laucala BayFiji 1,152716
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5209,023
Le MansFrance 16,14810,034
LilleFrance 15,9019,881
LyonFrance 16,45210,223
LambarnGabon 18,38611,425
LastourvilleGabon 18,31511,381
LibrevilleGabon 18,52511,512
LeipzigGermany 15,8189,829
LindenbergGermany 15,7129,764
LamiaGreece 16,89510,499
LarissaGreece 16,82510,456
LemnosGreece 16,68210,366
LimnosGreece 16,67110,359
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5567,803
LabeGuinea 17,77011,043
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2042,613
La CeibaHonduras 9,8906,146
La MesaHonduras 9,7726,072
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7527,924
LudhianaIndia 12,9018,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,56310,914
LatinaItaly 16,89710,500
LatronicoItaly 16,99510,561
LecceItaly 16,92110,515
LodwarKenya 16,78010,427
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1296,294
LiepajaLatvia 15,1469,412
LaukuvaLithuania 15,2129,453
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,0289,960
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,70410,380
LabuanMalaysia 8,3265,174
LuqaMalta 17,48510,865
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5847,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9044,912
LashioMyanmar 10,6496,617
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,6552,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,8672,403
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,4492,143
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,7602,337
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,2392,013
LincolnNew Zealand 3,6432,264
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,3102,057
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,3102,057
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,3102,057
LagosNigeria 19,05011,838
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,7599,171
LillehammerNorway 14,7549,169
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0548,112
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7677,312
LimaPeru 10,1826,327
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7114,791
LisbonPortugal 16,76010,415
LeninbadRussia 13,4018,328
LevsiRussia 13,1238,155
LungiSierra Leone 17,60910,942
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,38110,179
LanzaroteSpain 17,20510,691
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,67110,360
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,41610,201
LuganoSwitzerland 16,43410,212
LatakiaSyria 16,35410,163
LampangThailand 10,3546,434
LoeiThailand 10,1036,278
Lop BuriThailand 10,1466,305
LomeTogo 18,87311,728
LeemingUk 15,4329,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,8049,200
London, EnglandUk 15,7579,792
London-GatwickUk 15,7889,811
LynehamUk 15,7249,771
L’VovUkraine 15,7639,795
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,7179,767
LozovajaUkraine 15,3439,535
LubnyUkraine 15,4059,573
LuckUkraine 15,6269,710
LuganskUkraine 15,2179,456
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3266,417
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8246,105
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7086,033
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6536,620
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6887,263
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7715,451
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9106,158
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2935,774
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3366,423
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9785,579
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0206,226
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1245,670
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0385,617
Larned, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1755,702
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1235,048
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3747,068
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8636,129
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9187,406
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9316,172
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9456,180
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5456,553
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8836,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4176,473
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0576,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6345,365
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0037,459
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9456,180
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Libby, MtUsa 8,8525,501
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2887,015
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8996,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9506,183
Llano, TxUsa 9,2175,728
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3125,787
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7584,821
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7654,825
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7464,813
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7225,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2376,983
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6126,594
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1826,327
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5637,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0815,643
Luling, TxUsa 9,2885,771
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2865,770
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1566,932
LivingstoneZambia 16,0059,946
LundaziZambia 16,0179,953
LusakaZambia 16,0789,991
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0889,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -