Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9008,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6728,496
MilianaAlgeria 17,44310,839
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,76210,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,2234,489
Malarg EArgentina 10,1886,331
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0556,248
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0776,884
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9386,797
MendozaArgentina 10,3446,428
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3526,433
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4377,107
Mackay MoAustralia 4,2072,614
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,1913,226
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2634,513
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3294,554
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,0293,125
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,0233,121
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1523,202
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3713,338
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2143,240
MuharraqBahrain 15,3969,567
MinskBelarus 15,2419,471
MogilevBelarus 15,1589,419
MaunBotswana 15,9089,885
MacapaBrazil 13,3158,274
MacauBrazil 14,6369,095
MaceioBrazil 14,5109,017
MachadoBrazil 12,9148,025
ManausBrazil 12,2607,619
MarabaBrazil 13,3368,287
MaringaBrazil 12,2747,627
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9288,034
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5538,422
Monte SantoBrazil 14,1208,775
MonteiroBrazil 14,4658,989
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3648,304
Morada NovaBrazil 14,4608,985
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,8948,634
MamfeCameroon 19,10911,875
MarouaCameroon 19,26311,970
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2727,005
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5507,178
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2105,723
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1395,679
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2465,745
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Moncton, NbCanada 12,4207,718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1467,548
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7437,297
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7167,281
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5845,956
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2807,010
Morden, MbCanada 10,0226,228
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2787,009
MoundouChad 18,98211,795
MatecanaColombia 10,7856,702
MoroniComoros 15,2279,462
MosnovCzech Republic 15,9239,895
MarstalDenmark 15,4469,598
Melville HallDominica 12,5677,809
MichesDominican Republic 11,8147,341
MocaDominican Republic 11,6697,251
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6057,211
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5627,185
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7337,291
MilagroEcuador 10,1856,329
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,26810,730
MinyaEgypt 17,19910,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 18,89611,742
MassawaEritrea 16,65510,349
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,4979,009
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,7779,183
MarseilleFrance 16,70710,382
MontpellierFrance 16,67810,364
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0988,139
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,0052,489
MakokouGabon 18,45811,470
MayumbaGabon 18,08211,237
MitzicGabon 18,52311,510
MkamboGabon 18,46111,472
MoandaGabon 18,22511,325
MouilaGabon 18,24611,338
MagdeburgGermany 15,7449,784
MunichGermany 16,15910,042
MünsterGermany 15,7719,800
MethoniGreece 17,12610,642
MilosGreece 17,00010,564
MitiliniGreece 16,67810,364
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,67810,364
MacentaGuinea 17,99511,182
MamouGuinea 17,77411,045
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7112,927
MiskolcHungary 16,0319,962
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8317,974
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5387,791
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1368,163
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2217,594
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1874,466
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1293,808
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0546,247
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2463,260
MashhadIran 14,3468,915
Malin HeadIreland 15,2029,447
M. CalamitaItaly 16,79110,434
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,93710,525
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,20810,693
MilanItaly 16,49510,250
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,47610,238
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,82410,455
ManIvory Coast 18,15311,280
MaebashiJapan 7,5974,721
MaizuruJapan 7,8064,851
MakurazakiJapan 7,9534,942
MatsueJapan 7,9764,957
MatsumotoJapan 7,6644,762
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9024,910
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5784,709
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6363,502
MishimaJapan 7,5194,672
MitoJapan 7,4964,658
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4094,604
MiyakoJapan 7,6294,741
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0615,009
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9154,918
MiyazakiJapan 7,9004,909
MombetsuJapan 7,8974,907
MoriokaJapan 7,6854,775
MuroranJapan 7,8864,901
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7574,820
MutsuJapan 7,7964,845
Ma’AnJordan 16,65710,351
MafraqJordan 16,50310,255
MombasaKenya 16,0279,960
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9238,031
MaseruLesotho 14,7949,193
MonroviaLiberia 17,81611,071
MisratahLibya 17,84311,088
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6969,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7289,152
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1558,796
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5459,038
MakhangaMalawi 15,5319,651
MangochiMalawi 15,6919,751
MwmosaMalawi 15,5359,653
MzimbaMalawi 16,0179,953
MzuzuMalawi 16,0209,955
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6345,987
MersingMalaysia 9,4695,884
MiriMalaysia 8,4325,240
MaleMaldives 12,7857,945
MenakaMali 19,32912,011
MoptiMali 18,68311,610
MajuroMarshall Islands 2,9751,849
MazatlanMexico 8,2135,104
MeridaMexico 9,7586,064
Mexico CityMexico 8,7585,442
MonterreyMexico 8,8885,523
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5715,326
MaantyMongolia 10,4506,494
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4936,520
MatadMongolia 9,8646,130
MurenMongolia 11,0356,857
MarrakechMorocco 17,43210,833
MeknesMorocco 17,38610,804
MideltMorocco 17,53810,898
MaputoMozambique 14,8739,242
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2259,461
MandalayMyanmar 10,7926,706
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7926,706
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2966,398
MindatMyanmar 10,9966,833
MonywaMyanmar 10,8926,769
MyeikMyanmar 10,2966,398
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7426,675
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,8839,870
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,9562,458
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1741,973
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,9131,810
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,9332,444
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,9861,856
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,0771,912
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,4592,149
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,3782,099
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,3982,112
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,7482,329
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,6262,253
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8466,119
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8596,127
MagariaNiger 19,90112,366
Maine SoroaNiger 19,60512,183
MaradiNiger 19,88512,357
MaiduguriNigeria 19,44612,084
MakurdiNigeria 19,34012,018
MinnaNigeria 19,51512,127
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4645,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,1558,796
MajisOman 14,8209,209
MasirahOman 14,6029,074
Muscat  Oman 14,6579,108
MultanPakistan 13,3328,285
MurreePakistan 13,1388,164
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7432,947
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5227,160
MoyobambaPeru 10,3646,440
MactanPhilippines 7,5774,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0444,998
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,48910,246
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 18,27511,356
MagadanRussia 8,8225,482
MahackalaRussia 15,0619,359
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,8908,010
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,8898,009
MarkovoRussia 8,8565,503
MinusinskRussia 11,6687,251
MogocaRussia 9,8926,147
MoscowRussia 14,7089,139
MurmanskRussia 13,6368,473
MadinahSaudi Arabia 16,51110,260
MatamSenegal 17,69710,997
MogadishuSomalia 15,7329,776
MadridSpain 16,83610,462
Madrid (b)Spain 16,83710,463
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,09210,621
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,17410,672
MelillaSpain 17,37710,798
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,20210,690
MalakalSudan 17,42310,827
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9119,266
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,38310,180
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5376,548
Mae SariangThailand 10,5136,533
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4136,471
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7706,071
MalatyaTurkey 16,0029,944
MersinTurkey 16,35410,163
MuglaTurkey 16,73510,399
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,5159,641
ManstonUk 15,7949,815
MeloUruguay 11,6317,228
MercedesUruguay 11,2626,998
MontevideoUruguay 11,3407,047
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6596,623
Madison, FlUsa 10,6776,635
Madison, InUsa 10,6946,645
Madison, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4526,495
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7006,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6106,593
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2266,355
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Marion, InUsa 10,6616,625
Marion, NcUsa 10,8836,763
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6836,638
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2887,015
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6495,375
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9746,819
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3495,188
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3716,445
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5446,552
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Medford, WiUsa 10,4346,484
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7866,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1556,310
Mena, ArUsa 9,8056,093
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1856,329
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4685,883
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1106,282
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8046,714
Midland, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Milan, MnUsa 10,0076,218
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9686,194
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3665,820
Milford, DeUsa 11,5457,174
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7256,665
Millen, GaUsa 10,8176,722
Millport, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9037,397
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5606,562
Minden, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2106,344
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4116,470
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8525,501
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1826,327
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9866,827
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0076,218
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3976,461
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7815,456
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5587,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3097,028
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8836,763
Moro, OrUsa 8,2955,154
Morris, MnUsa 10,0446,241
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9926,831
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9506,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9017,395
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4946,521
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7146,037
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8657,373
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3567,057
MaracayVenezuela 11,7867,324
MaturinVenezuela 12,2547,615
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4247,099
MeridaVenezuela 11,3697,065
MagoyeZambia 16,0779,990
MansaZambia 16,43310,211
MbalaZambia 16,43210,211
MfuweZambia 16,0319,962
MisamfuZambia 16,34010,154
MonguZambia 16,39210,186
MpikaZambia 16,18010,055
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,9549,914
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0799,992
MumbwaZambia 16,18810,059
MwinilungaZambia 16,65910,352
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5099,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -