Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5278,406
NeuquenArgentina 10,1866,330
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9266,790
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,6911,672
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0523,140
Nowra RanAustralia 4,4432,761
NuriootpaAustralia 5,4343,376
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0766,883
NatitingouBenin 19,17611,916
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1828,191
NgaoundereCameroon 19,09111,863
NkoundjaCameroon 19,06811,849
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5117,774
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4255,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5997,829
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9537,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5575,939
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5485,933
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2917,016
N’DjamenaChad 19,25511,966
NanchangChina 9,0825,644
NanjingChina 8,9655,571
NanningChina 9,6025,967
NicosiaCyprus 16,56210,292
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,4369,592
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7407,295
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5607,184
NegeleEthiopia 16,45710,227
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,234767
NandiFiji 1,234767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,5539,043
NancyFrance 16,13110,024
NantesFrance 16,19610,064
NiceFrance 16,69510,374
NeustrelitzGermany 15,5979,692
NurembergGermany 16,0379,965
NurnbergGermany 16,0379,965
NaxosGreece 16,91610,512
NanortalikGreenland 13,3068,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,2458,231
NordGreenland 12,3867,697
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,8147,963
NzerekoreGuinea 18,09111,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5167,777
New DelhiIndia 12,7707,936
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,94710,531
NaganoJapan 7,6764,770
NagasakiJapan 8,0705,015
NagoJapan 7,9064,913
NagoyaJapan 7,6664,764
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9124,916
NaraJapan 7,7204,797
NazeJapan 7,8654,887
NemuroJapan 7,6904,778
NiigataJapan 7,7014,785
NikkoJapan 7,5894,716
NobeokaJapan 7,9174,920
NairobiKenya 16,45310,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,3961,489
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8637,993
NidaLithuania 15,2709,489
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6699,115
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1858,814
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,9869,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,8869,872
NaraMali 18,33811,395
NioroMali 18,11611,258
NemaMauritania 18,32311,386
NouakchottMauritania 17,38810,805
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4841,544
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,0631,903
NelsonNew Zealand 3,3862,104
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,1221,940
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,2552,023
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8656,130
N’GuigmiNiger 19,48612,109
NiameyNiger 19,35912,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,9008,638
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,5318,408
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7727,937
NawabshahPakistan 13,6368,474
NokkundiPakistan 14,1788,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4477,113
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0394,995
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2198,214
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7846,080
NikolaevRussia 15,7139,764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7095,412
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9524,941
NizneangarskRussia 10,5816,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,2086,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2288,220
NovgorodRussia 14,6879,127
NovosibirskRussia 12,2367,603
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,0717,501
No. 6Sudan 17,32410,765
NyalaSudan 18,20111,310
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7896,083
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2216,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0516,246
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2386,362
NarathiwatThailand 9,7926,085
NigdeTurkey 16,27110,111
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,6979,133
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,5459,660
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8246,726
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8246,726
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4906,519
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9206,165
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8756,137
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6107,215
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1556,932
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2176,349
New London, WiUsa 10,5356,546
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0006,214
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9766,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1206,289
New YorkUsa 11,6547,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6687,251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6607,245
Newark, NjUsa 11,6377,231
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7856,702
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8396,735
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6245,980
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5436,552
Newport, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7245,421
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4117,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7826,079
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9834,961
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6626,004
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4955,900
Norton, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9446,801
NdolaZambia 16,28210,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -