Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,43210,832
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,60811,563
OranArgentina 11,1226,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7294,803
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6633,519
OstendeBelgium 15,8259,834
ObidosBrazil 12,7787,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,94711,774
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5667,187
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5667,187
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7296,046
OdenseDenmark 15,3879,562
OtavaloEcuador 10,3926,458
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,062660
OuluFinland 14,1818,812
OroomiehIran 15,5209,644
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,99910,564
OdienneIvory Coast 18,23011,328
ObihiroJapan 7,7954,844
OfunatoJapan 7,6034,725
OitaJapan 7,9584,945
OkayamaJapan 7,8634,886
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8844,899
OmaezakiJapan 7,5374,684
OmuJapan 7,9374,932
OnahamaJapan 7,5064,665
OsakaJapan 7,7434,812
OshimaJapan 7,4634,637
OtaruJapan 7,9484,939
OwaseJapan 7,6524,755
OuarzazateMorocco 17,56110,913
OujoaMorocco 17,46810,855
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3571,465
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,1921,984
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,8312,381
OphirNew Zealand 3,9002,423
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,9081,807
OtautauNew Zealand 4,0662,527
OcotalNicaragua 9,8726,135
OrlandNorway 14,4658,989
OsloNorway 14,8809,247
OhotskRussia 9,0845,645
OkhotskRussia 9,0845,645
OlekminskRussia 10,1756,323
OlenekRussia 10,8686,753
OmskRussia 12,8357,976
OnegaRussia 13,9868,691
OrenburgRussia 14,0998,761
OymyakonRussia 9,3995,841
OviedoSpain 16,46410,231
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,5019,011
Orkney IslandsUk 14,9119,266
OdessaUkraine 15,8219,831
OvrucUkraine 15,4559,604
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6876,641
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7396,052
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2036,962
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5605,319
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6156,596
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,6157,217
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5115,910
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8636,129
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0706,258
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8766,137
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8696,133
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5266,541
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7766,696
Orono, MeUsa 12,0867,510
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5396,549
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4777,132
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8636,129
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4786,511
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8566,746
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -