Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12879
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9006,774
ParanaArgentina 11,1226,911
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5087,151
PehuajoArgentina 10,8236,726
PergaminoArgentina 11,0216,849
PigeArgentina 10,7096,654
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8296,729
PosadasArgentina 11,7217,284
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3357,044
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2536,372
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2266,976
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5434,687
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3834,588
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,7429,782
ParakouBenin 19,22811,949
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4248,963
ParacatuBrazil 13,0548,112
ParanaBrazil 13,1788,189
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4767,753
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5247,783
ParintinsBrazil 12,6267,846
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1908,818
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9937,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0188,090
PaulistanaBrazil 14,0468,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,2788,872
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6448,479
PeixeBrazil 13,1308,159
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0548,733
PicosBrazil 14,0588,736
PiraiBrazil 13,0418,104
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9178,027
PompeuBrazil 13,1288,158
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9677,437
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1348,162
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2137,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6697,251
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0037,459
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1828,191
PosseBrazil 13,2528,235
PlevenBulgaria 16,37110,173
PlovdivBulgaria 16,48510,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6135,974
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2635,756
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1126,905
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4467,113
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3407,047
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8257,970
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0396,238
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7246,042
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8415,494
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5165,292
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8256,105
ParronChile 10,1366,299
Puerto AysenChile 9,6105,972
Puerto MonttChile 9,7016,028
Punta ArenasChile 9,4995,903
PingbianChina 9,4215,854
PeralesColombia 10,8386,735
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7077,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9456,180
PragueCzech Republic 15,9429,906
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5177,157
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7097,276
PoloDominican Republic 11,5667,187
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6737,254
PichilingueEcuador 10,2276,355
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1216,289
PuyoEcuador 10,3806,450
Port-SaidEgypt 16,88910,495
ParisFrance 16,0849,995
PerpignanFrance 16,75710,413
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7486,679
Port-GentilGabon 18,40211,435
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1385,678
PotsdamGermany 15,7039,758
PatrasGreece 16,98810,557
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8357,354
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,4118,334
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5567,803
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4627,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1956,335
PecsHungary 16,31410,138
PambanIndia 12,2917,638
PuneIndia 13,0248,093
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7526,060
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8095,474
PadovaItaly 16,48310,243
Paganella MountainItaly 16,40710,196
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,26510,729
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,26210,727
PantelleriaItaly 17,42910,831
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,56210,292
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,13610,648
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,73210,397
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,78010,427
PiacenzaItaly 16,55310,286
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,68610,369
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,58610,307
Ponza IslandItaly 16,96610,543
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,94110,527
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,89110,496
PrizziItaly 17,30610,754
PakseLaos 9,6215,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9296,170
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4368,349
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4058,330
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0392,510
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,66710,357
PatheinMyanmar 10,8066,715
PutaoMyanmar 10,7866,702
PyiMyanmar 10,8086,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5541,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,9011,803
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,1951,985
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,1941,985
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,2772,036
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7991,739
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,0191,876
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1816,327
Port HarcourtNigeria 19,01111,814
PohangNorth Korea 8,2935,153
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7335,427
PadidanPakistan 13,6598,488
PanjgurPakistan 14,0588,736
ParachinarPakistan 13,4428,353
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1268,778
PeshawarPakistan 13,3028,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4892,789
PilarParaguay 11,5317,165
PiscoPeru 10,2286,356
PiuraPeru 9,9956,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9926,831
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1015,034
PoznanPoland 15,6549,727
PrzemyslPoland 15,7999,818
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,68110,366
PortalegrePortugal 16,79310,436
Porto Portugal 16,56610,294
PavelecRussia 14,8089,202
PecoraRussia 13,2338,223
PermRussia 13,6968,511
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9584,945
PetrozavodskRussia 14,2878,878
PjatigorskRussia 15,3069,511
PoronajskRussia 8,2865,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,4699,613
Providenja BayRussia 8,6955,403
PskovRussia 14,8389,221
PodorSenegal 17,51110,882
PopradSlovakia 15,9429,907
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3928,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1169,393
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,10110,626
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,1977,579
Port SudanSudan 16,86610,481
ParamariboSuriname 13,0318,097
PiteňSweden 14,2008,824
PalmyraSyria 16,21710,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 2,4071,495
PhetchabunThailand 10,1356,298
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2366,361
PhraeThailand 10,2836,390
PhuketThailand 10,1986,337
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2146,347
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0486,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1536,309
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4707,749
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,7999,818
PoltavaUkraine 15,3719,551
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4137,092
PradoUruguay 11,3397,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4307,103
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Pana, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Paoli, InUsa 10,6106,593
Paris, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1456,304
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1456,304
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0615,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5185,915
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6666,007
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4745,266
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2756,385
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Perry, OkUsa 9,5855,956
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5357,168
Philo, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2205,108
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6616,003
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9536,185
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9456,180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1286,915
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6547,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9337,416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0986,275
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7115,413
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2196,350
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5707,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Portage, WiUsa 10,5036,527
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9767,442
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2405,121
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3096,406
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8586,126
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7575,442
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4457,112
Princeton, InUsa 10,4146,471
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8747,379
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0695,636
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6937,266
PetaukeZambia 15,9959,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -