Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0556,870
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3057,025
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7406,674
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6475,994
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2186,971
RosarioArgentina 11,0466,864
RichmondAustralia 4,3672,714
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1062,551
RecifeBrazil 14,6699,116
RemansoBrazil 13,8818,626
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2236,974
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0908,134
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3327,663
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6337,850
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1885,710
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3806,450
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6495,996
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6455,994
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8487,362
RuoqiangChina 11,8297,351
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9496,804
RandersDenmark 15,2709,489
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5397,170
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5974,100
RumipambaEcuador 10,3236,415
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,77310,423
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,88510,492
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,94810,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,3088,269
RostockGermany 15,5129,640
RhodesGreece 16,81910,451
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,8928,633
ReykhólarIceland 13,8328,595
ReykjavíkIceland 13,9588,674
RamsarIran 15,0969,381
RashtIran 15,1669,425
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,5439,659
RadicofaniItaly 16,76210,416
Resia PassItaly 16,34410,156
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,62910,333
RivoltoItaly 16,40910,197
Rolle PassItaly 16,38610,183
RomeItaly 16,85810,476
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,87810,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,42010,204
RumoiJapan 7,9674,951
RigaLatvia 15,0389,345
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,2159,455
RodriguesMauritius 12,9228,030
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0996,897
RabatMorocco 17,30410,753
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,6616,625
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,26810,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,3632,090
RangioraNew Zealand 3,6052,241
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,5212,188
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,8921,797
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,9191,814
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,9481,832
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,9452,452
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,9551,836
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,8531,773
RivasNicaragua 9,8786,138
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5828,440
RebolyRussia 14,1838,814
Rostov On DonRussia 15,2849,498
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,8129,826
RagaSudan 18,02211,199
RashadSudan 17,53310,895
RenkSudan 17,34410,778
RumbekSudan 17,54410,902
RanongThailand 10,2306,357
Roi EtThailand 9,8656,130
RizeTurkey 15,6669,735
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9878,692
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,8159,828
RomnyUkraine 15,3199,520
RovnoUkraine 15,6179,705
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8819,247
RochaUruguay 11,5127,154
Racine, WiUsa 10,5636,564
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1656,938
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4395,866
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4385,865
Reading, PaUsa 11,4847,136
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8784,895
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0695,635
Redding, CaUsa 7,8994,908
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8584,883
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0014,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5796,574
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3217,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3217,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0896,891
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2326,358
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3807,072
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9316,172
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Rockville, InUsa 10,5536,558
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Rome, GaUsa 10,5696,568
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1576,311
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0304,990
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8345,490
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2246,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -