Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8038,578
ShkoderAlbania 16,68510,369
SkikdaAlgeria 17,44510,840
SaltaArgentina 10,9476,802
San AntonioArgentina 10,3596,437
San LuisArgentina 10,5506,556
San RafaelArgentina 10,3236,415
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5976,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9466,802
SarmientoArgentina 9,8696,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,3472,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,3412,698
SalzburgAustria 16,20910,072
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1799,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1219,396
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0979,382
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,2339,466
SaveBenin 19,11711,879
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4337,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,53410,274
SalvadorBrazil 14,0648,740
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8077,337
SantaremBrazil 12,8507,985
SantosBrazil 12,7557,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7177,902
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9938,074
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4038,950
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2067,585
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7567,306
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9728,061
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9478,667
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6278,468
São PauloBrazil 12,7527,924
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7757,938
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1576,933
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0328,720
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0938,757
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1848,192
SobralBrazil 14,3158,895
SoureBrazil 13,5598,426
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5778,437
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6417,234
SurubimBrazil 14,6019,073
SadovoBulgaria 16,47810,240
SandanskiBulgaria 16,60510,318
SofiaBulgaria 16,49310,249
SiemreapCambodia 9,7706,071
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8027,956
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3307,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4577,120
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3447,671
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6075,970
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2147,590
Scott, SkCanada 9,4915,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2837,633
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5207,780
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8777,380
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5955,963
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3365,802
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8557,988
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4847,758
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4485,871
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4415,866
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7767,939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,00910,569
SalCape Verde 16,65810,351
SantiagoChile 10,1596,313
SewellChile 10,1686,318
ShanghaiChina 8,7005,406
ShantouChina 8,8075,473
ShenyangChina 9,0445,620
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3446,428
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1026,899
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0236,229
SibenikCroatia 16,60710,320
SplitCroatia 16,62010,328
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,3689,550
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3139,516
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6907,264
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7777,319
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7817,321
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6817,259
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7907,326
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7097,276
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6287,226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6557,243
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5887,201
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8437,360
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7617,308
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6527,240
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5857,199
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7177,281
San GabrielEcuador 10,4506,494
SalloumEgypt 17,39410,809
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,54810,905
SohagEgypt 17,19310,684
St. KatrineEgypt 16,88010,489
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5905,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3696,443
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,9098,643
StrasbourgFrance 16,15110,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3448,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1448,168
SukhumiGeorgia 15,4909,626
SchleswigGermany 15,4859,622
StuttgartGermany 16,12610,021
SamosGreece 16,77910,427
Skiros IslandGreece 16,79410,436
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,12810,643
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7357,914
SiguiriGuinea 18,10911,253
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6646,006
SzegedHungary 16,24010,092
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,21310,075
StykkisholmurIceland 13,8508,606
SagarIndia 12,5797,817
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0048,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3903,349
SemnanIran 14,9079,264
ShahroudIran 14,7499,165
ShirazIran 15,1449,410
ShannonIreland 15,4319,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,67910,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,82410,454
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,95910,538
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,64310,342
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,02210,578
Scuro MountainItaly 17,06610,605
SigonellaItaly 17,30810,755
SassandraIvory Coast 18,16311,287
SagaJapan 8,0655,012
SaigoJapan 8,0014,972
SakaiJapan 7,9694,952
SakataJapan 7,7164,795
SapporoJapan 7,9204,921
SaseboJapan 8,1055,036
SendaiJapan 7,6004,722
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8164,857
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0545,005
ShinjoJapan 7,6744,769
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6474,752
ShirakawaJapan 7,5664,702
ShizuokaJapan 7,5484,690
SumotoJapan 7,7684,827
SuttsuJapan 7,9684,951
SuwaJapan 7,6404,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4315,861
SavannakhetLaos 9,7786,076
SiauliaiLithuania 15,1549,417
SiluteLithuania 15,2569,480
SkopjeMacedonia 16,62710,332
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4438,975
SalimaMalawi 15,7969,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0454,999
SibuMalaysia 8,6055,347
SanMali 18,60211,559
SegouMali 18,46011,471
SikassoMali 18,48111,484
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4458,355
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0505,624
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6636,626
SainshandMongolia 10,1786,325
SafiMorocco 17,30010,750
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,44910,843
SittweMyanmar 11,0776,884
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1491,957
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9979,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8387,977
SaiqOman 14,7269,151
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,0969,381
SurOman 14,5409,035
SialkotPakistan 13,0348,100
SibbiPakistan 13,6768,498
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6487,238
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2916,395
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4014,599
SandomierzPoland 15,7369,778
SniezkaPoland 15,8539,851
SuwalkiPoland 15,3509,539
SzczecinPoland 15,5779,679
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,92310,516
Santa MariaPortugal 15,8239,833
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1227,533
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5698,432
Satu MareRomania 15,9999,942
SibiuRomania 16,15910,042
SulinaRomania 15,9829,932
SadrinskRussia 13,3858,317
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,5749,057
SalekhardRussia 12,7787,940
SaratovRussia 14,6339,093
SejmcanRussia 9,0735,638
SelagoncyRussia 10,7116,656
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6594,759
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6586,002
SmolenskRussia 15,0159,330
SociRussia 15,5479,661
SortovalaRussia 14,3938,944
SuntarRussia 10,3916,457
SurgutRussia 12,6617,868
SverdlovskRussia 13,5208,402
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7138,522
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4167,716
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4098,954
SingaporeSingapore 9,4235,856
SliacSlovakia 16,0129,950
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5655,322
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8955,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,71510,387
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,59010,309
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,52010,265
SevilleSpain 17,04010,589
SennarSudan 17,27410,734
ShambatSudan 17,39510,810
ShendiSudan 17,29410,747
StenseleSweden 14,2758,871
StockholmSweden 14,8869,250
StorlienSweden 14,5039,012
SundsvallSweden 14,5499,041
SantisSwitzerland 16,29410,125
SongeaTanzania 15,9529,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8486,120
SongkhlaThailand 9,9436,179
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1886,331
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1516,308
SurinThailand 9,8496,120
Sansanne-MangoTogo 19,08911,862
SokodeTogo 19,07611,854
SfaxTunisia 17,67610,984
SousseTunisia 17,55510,909
SamsunTurkey 15,9299,899
SiirtTurkey 15,7479,785
SivasTurkey 15,9909,936
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2028,825
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,7869,810
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,9299,277
SarataUkraine 15,9099,886
SarnyUkraine 15,5339,652
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,7999,817
SumyUkraine 15,2599,482
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9259,275
SaltoUruguay 11,3547,056
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8174,857
Safford, AzUsa 8,3625,196
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8457,361
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7006,649
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2366,361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1206,289
Salem, InUsa 10,6106,593
Salem, OrUsa 8,1665,075
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6335,365
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0995,654
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2085,722
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7694,828
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6944,781
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1227,533
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6184,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2976,399
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6284,740
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6524,755
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8616,749
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9176,784
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8706,755
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3365,801
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3075,783
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6106,593
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4005,220
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5195,294
Selma, AlUsa 10,3346,422
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7377,294
Seymour, InUsa 10,6106,593
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6696,630
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7316,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8986,151
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6536,620
Southport, NcUsa 11,2016,961
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0336,856
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0126,221
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6845,396
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3406,425
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9346,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8914,903
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1696,319
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2376,362
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5906,581
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6547,242
State College, PaUsa 11,3297,040
State University, MsUsa 10,1826,327
State University, NmUsa 8,5645,322
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1826,948
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9965,590
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1426,303
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7924,842
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8077,337
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8056,093
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9846,825
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5057,149
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6468,480
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2156,969
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7577,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3577,679
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,50710,879
SocotraYemen 15,0799,370
SenangaZambia 16,30310,131
SerenjeZambia 16,15510,039
SeshekeZambia 16,11710,015
SolweziZambia 16,50110,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -