Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8448,603
TiranaAlbania 16,75610,412
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,97211,789
TebessaAlgeria 17,61110,944
TimimounAlgeria 18,11211,255
TindoufAlgeria 17,72411,014
TouggourtAlgeria 17,86211,099
TrelewArgentina 10,2486,368
TucumanArgentina 10,8996,773
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7703,586
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7713,586
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0073,111
TibooburraAustralia 5,0463,136
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,4522,766
TshaneBotswana 15,5569,667
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3248,279
TarauacaBrazil 10,9646,813
TauaBrazil 14,2138,832
TefeBrazil 11,7537,303
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5238,403
TeresinaBrazil 14,0048,702
TiriosBrazil 12,8537,987
TorresBrazil 12,1657,560
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7198,525
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4247,720
TriunfoBrazil 14,3608,924
TucuruiBrazil 13,3358,286
TuriacuBrazil 13,8598,612
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9976,833
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9305,549
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0326,234
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7696,070
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3016,401
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6046,590
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1826,948
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2496,990
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2316,979
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4057,087
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7216,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7027,893
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8216,103
TaiyuanChina 9,7206,040
TaoyuanChina 8,4475,249
TengchongChina 10,6296,605
TønderDenmark 15,4419,595
TylstrupDenmark 15,1899,439
TystofteDenmark 15,3989,569
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5797,196
TahrirEgypt 17,05010,595
TantaEgypt 17,01810,575
TallinEstonia 14,7699,177
TartuEstonia 14,8429,223
TampereFinland 14,5709,054
TurkuFinland 14,6979,133
ToulonFrance 16,75010,408
ToulouseFrance 16,63510,337
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 2,8831,792
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 2,5731,599
TchibanGabon 18,13811,271
TbilisiGeorgia 15,3159,517
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,0159,952
TamaleGhana 18,90911,750
ThessalonikiGreece 16,71710,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,02710,581
TimehriGuyana 12,7137,900
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8066,094
TelaHonduras 9,8266,106
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5177,778
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5177,778
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6864,776
TabrizIran 15,4029,571
TeheranIran 15,0859,374
Tel AvivIsrael 16,63310,336
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,92310,516
TarvisioItaly 16,34410,156
TermoliItaly 16,81210,447
TorinoItaly 16,54210,279
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,52310,268
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,30110,751
TrevicoItaly 16,91010,508
TrevisoItaly 16,45410,225
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,43310,212
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,53810,277
TabouIvory Coast 18,01111,193
TadotsuJapan 7,8534,880
TakadaJapan 7,7014,786
TakamatsuJapan 7,8324,867
TakayamaJapan 7,7104,791
TanegashimaJapan 7,8664,888
TatenoJapan 7,4984,659
TateyamaJapan 7,4434,625
TokushimaJapan 7,7774,833
TokyoJapan 7,4974,659
TomakomaiJapan 7,8734,893
TottoriJapan 7,8904,903
ToyamaJapan 7,7504,816
ToyookaJapan 7,8494,877
TsuJapan 7,6714,767
TsurugaJapan 7,7644,825
TsuyamaJapan 7,8814,897
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6438,478
TripoliLebanon 16,41810,203
TobrukLibya 17,45110,844
TripoliLibya 17,85911,098
TelsiaiLithuania 15,1729,428
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2738,870
TolanaroMadagascar 13,9948,696
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3588,922
ThyoloMalawi 15,5569,667
TawauMalaysia 8,0134,980
TessalitMali 18,96611,786
TimbuktuMali 18,76411,660
TombMali 18,76711,662
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,85111,093
TacubayaMexico 8,7585,442
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9905,587
TarialanMongolia 10,9046,776
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1586,934
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8946,770
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5276,541
TangierMorocco 17,19710,687
TarfayaMorocco 17,31410,759
TazaMorocco 17,43210,833
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6676,629
TaungooMyanmar 10,6826,638
ThandweMyanmar 10,8896,767
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4981,552
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,9152,433
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,8591,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,9932,481
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,2832,040
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,0661,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,0141,873
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,9081,807
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,0102,492
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,9171,813
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,9301,821
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,0161,874
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,9191,814
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,1261,943
TemukaNew Zealand 3,7492,330
TimaruNew Zealand 3,7562,334
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,5492,205
TahouaNiger 19,67112,224
TillaberyNiger 19,28211,982
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4685,262
TromsoNorway 13,7578,549
TrondheimNorway 14,4959,008
ThumraitOman 15,1079,387
TacnaPeru 10,7116,656
TarapotoPeru 10,4146,472
TrujilloPeru 10,0796,263
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5044,663
TorunPoland 15,5579,667
TimisoaraRomania 16,25610,101
TambovRussia 14,7889,189
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,7948,572
TaraRussia 12,7297,910
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3517,675
TermezRussia 13,6538,484
TernejRussia 8,3485,188
TobolskRussia 13,0448,106
TomskRussia 12,0997,518
Tot’MaRussia 14,1618,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4198,339
TuapseRussia 15,5559,666
TuraRussia 11,2927,017
TurukhanskRussia 11,8717,377
TaifSaudi Arabia 16,49310,249
TortosaSpain 16,91810,513
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,0577,492
TokerSudan 16,82610,456
TartousSyria 16,38610,182
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4185,231
TaboraTanzania 16,58310,305
TakThailand 10,3556,435
TrangThailand 10,0586,250
TabligboTogo 18,92611,761
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9658,678
TunisTunisia 17,44610,841
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,7839,186
TireeUk 15,0959,380
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,3569,543
TernopilUkraine 15,7369,779
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5717,190
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5776,573
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6715,388
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4536,495
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5436,551
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6486,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9047,397
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Temple, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9186,163
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2436,365
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8956,770
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5955,341
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8146,099
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4617,122
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6097,214
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2435,122
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6876,020
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3176,411
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3946,459
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4208,339
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3867,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -