Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,85410,473
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7086,654
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9186,785
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6166,597
ViennaAustria 16,11210,012
VitebskBelarus 15,0309,340
VassourasBrazil 13,0758,125
VicosaBrazil 13,2418,228
VitoriaBrazil 13,4908,383
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7388,537
VarnaBulgaria 16,24210,093
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4377,107
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4685,262
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3705,823
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4155,229
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3765,205
ValdiviaChile 9,7406,053
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8396,114
VallenarChile 10,3556,435
ValparaisoChile 10,1406,301
VanguardiaColombia 10,9976,834
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1676,939
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,1769,431
VestervigDenmark 15,2379,468
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6927,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7297,289
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5827,197
VilsandiEstonia 14,9309,278
VaasaFinland 14,4378,971
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,0718,744
VeravalIndia 13,4118,334
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0227,471
ValentiaIreland 15,4659,610
VeniceItaly 16,46810,234
VeronaItaly 16,49410,249
VicenzaItaly 16,47010,235
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,84710,469
ViterboItaly 16,81010,446
VolterraItaly 16,71410,386
VientianeLaos 10,0316,234
VarenaLithuania 15,2979,506
VilniusLithuania 15,2449,473
VeracruzMexico 9,0525,625
VlissingenNetherlands 15,8099,824
VaernesNorway 14,4899,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,6709,116
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5318,408
VillarricaParaguay 11,7547,304
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,14110,030
VanavaraRussia 11,1176,908
VasileviciRussia 15,3289,525
Velikie LukiRussia 14,9139,267
VerhojanskRussia 10,0526,247
ViljujskRussia 10,2866,392
VitimRussia 10,5386,548
Vize IslandRussia 11,9407,420
VladivostokRussia 8,5285,300
VolgogradRussia 14,9119,266
VologdaRussia 14,3238,901
VoronezRussia 14,9799,308
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,4425,867
VytegraRussia 14,2958,883
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4188,960
ValenciaSpain 17,03410,585
ValladolidSpain 16,67410,361
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,46110,229
VisbySweden 15,0649,361
VanTurkey 15,6109,700
ValleyUk 15,4869,623
VinnitsaUkraine 15,6589,730
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7724,830
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6305,363
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2395,120
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8526,122
Vevay, InUsa 10,6826,638
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9936,210
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3235,794
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3496,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -