Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,7132,929
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8346,111
WilliamtownAustralia 4,2432,637
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,1132,556
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1594,449
WoomeraAustralia 5,5703,461
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4494,008
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,2237,596
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1686,940
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0665,633
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9025,532
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1346,919
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1086,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7406,053
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6887,263
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2032,612
WajimaJapan 7,8174,857
WakamatsuJapan 7,6114,730
WakayamaJapan 7,7414,811
WakkanaiJapan 8,0745,017
WajirKenya 16,26510,108
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,8819,868
WindhoekNamibia 15,8589,854
WaihiNew Zealand 2,8961,799
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,9871,856
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,9231,816
WaimateNew Zealand 3,8032,363
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,0191,876
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,2592,025
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,3062,055
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,9641,842
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,1081,931
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8381,764
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,1301,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,0071,868
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,9791,851
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,9971,862
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,2332,009
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,9301,821
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,2972,049
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,1761,974
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,3222,065
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,3232,065
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,4982,174
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8461,768
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,9711,846
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,8901,796
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,6842,290
WintonNew Zealand 4,0512,517
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,8981,801
WarsawPoland 15,6019,695
WroclawPoland 15,7959,815
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6175,355
Wad MedaniSudan 17,29310,746
Wadi HalfaSudan 17,41510,822
WauSudan 17,75111,031
WaddingtonUk 15,5699,675
Waco, TxUsa 9,4005,841
Wake IslandUsa 4,3712,716
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4595,878
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7616,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5295,300
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3666,442
Warren, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Warren, PaUsa 11,2546,994
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3697,065
Washington, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Washington, InUsa 10,5266,541
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1236,290
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5257,162
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4756,509
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8266,727
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8636,750
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7436,676
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3296,419
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7196,039
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0536,868
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4747,130
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8536,744
West Point, GaUsa 10,5436,552
West Point, NyUsa 11,6547,242
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6366,609
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6135,973
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5147,155
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3437,048
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9276,790
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4147,093
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6035,968
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4747,130
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5037,148
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2156,969
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9476,803
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0996,276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2295,113
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9296,792
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4095,225
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9516,805
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2436,987
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9916,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -