Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,4279,587
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2089,451
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2109,452
YaoundeCameroon 18,85011,713
YokoCameroon 18,99211,802
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3167,654
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8116,097
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8256,105
YanjiChina 8,6785,393
YichangChina 9,5805,953
YinchuanChina 10,2826,389
YiningChina 12,4147,714
YariguiesColombia 11,0496,866
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7097,276
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6677,250
YazdIran 14,9329,279
YakushimaJapan 7,8744,893
YamagataJapan 7,6364,745
YamaguchiJapan 8,0244,986
YokkaichiJapan 7,6804,772
YokohamaJapan 7,4894,654
YonagoJapan 7,9554,943
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2545,129
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,1103,797
YeMyanmar 10,4466,491
YolaNigeria 19,32912,011
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3515,189
YurimaguasPeru 10,4586,499
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5228,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1335,054
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3538,919
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6485,374
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9595,567
York, PaUsa 11,3897,077
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1056,901
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9684,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -