Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5228,403
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5998,450
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,89811,122
General PicoArgentina 10,6766,634
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2276,977
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,53910,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,6112,865
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6884,777
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3603,952
GrazAustria 16,26410,107
GancaAzerbaijan 15,2669,487
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1639,423
GomelBelarus 15,2729,490
GrodnoBelarus 15,3769,555
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4708,992
GoianiaBrazil 12,8517,986
GoiasBrazil 12,8007,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4298,345
GrajauBrazil 13,6008,451
GuairaBrazil 12,0317,476
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,4308,967
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7658,554
GarouaCameroon 19,26611,972
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1348,162
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5056,528
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4125,227
Golden, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Goose, NfCanada 12,6477,859
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0436,862
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1205,668
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4077,710
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6257,845
GanzhouChina 9,0615,631
GuangzhouChina 9,1085,660
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6997,270
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1546,310
GonderEthiopia 16,85210,472
GourdonFrance 16,51310,261
GrenobleFrance 16,51910,265
GeisenheimGermany 15,9919,937
GorlitzGermany 15,8179,829
GibraltarGibraltar 17,18510,679
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4805,891
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7317,911
GoaIndia 12,9858,069
GuwahatiIndia 11,3297,040
GelaItaly 17,36010,787
GenoaItaly 16,61110,322
GhediItaly 16,49410,249
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,90010,502
GrazzaniseItaly 16,93110,521
GrossetoItaly 16,78510,430
GrottaglieItaly 16,91310,510
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,96510,542
GuidoniaItaly 16,85010,471
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,24411,337
GifuJapan 7,6964,782
GaoMali 19,08411,859
GuamMariana Islands 5,6643,520
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4005,220
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6115,351
GuaymasMexico 8,0274,988
GaluutMongolia 10,9776,821
GemertNetherlands 15,8119,825
GisborneNew Zealand 2,9421,828
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,9411,828
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,7981,739
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,3892,106
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,5832,226
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,1031,929
GayaNiger 19,45512,089
GardermoenNorway 14,8509,228
GeiloNorway 14,8199,208
GdanskPoland 15,4139,578
GalatiRomania 16,0329,962
Gor’KijRussia 14,4118,955
GorznyjRussia 15,1729,428
GridinoRussia 13,8918,632
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,6619,732
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3517,054
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,84510,468
GijonSpain 16,45310,224
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,02211,199
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 17,08510,617
GoteborgSweden 15,1229,397
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,1169,393
GothenburgSweden 15,1239,398
GunnarnSweden 14,2768,872
GenevaSwitzerland 16,40210,192
GabesTunisia 17,77411,045
GafsaTunisia 17,72211,013
GiresunTurkey 15,8199,830
GoztepeTurkey 16,38310,181
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5559,045
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7259,150
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,2139,454
GajvoronUkraine 15,6909,750
GeniceskUkraine 15,6429,720
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2726,383
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8215,481
Galva, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4065,845
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0456,864
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6477,238
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2905,152
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2276,977
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3415,805
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0496,245
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8156,099
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6726,010
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7985,467
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7476,678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9594,946
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0595,629
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5866,578
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6366,609
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2726,383
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0676,877
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5586,561
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0036,216
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7196,661
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8406,736
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8296,729
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2376,362
Groton, CtUsa 11,8217,346
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7525,439
GuanareVenezuela 11,5347,168
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3777,070
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -