Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5955,962
UaupesBrazil 11,5967,206
UbatubaBrazil 12,8938,012
UberabaBrazil 12,8297,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9096,158
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,9107,401
UpernavikGreenland 12,3007,643
UummannaqGreenland 12,5197,780
UdineItaly 16,39710,189
Ustica IslandItaly 17,20310,690
UenoJapan 7,7014,785
UnzendakeJapan 8,0384,995
UrakawaJapan 7,7654,825
UshibukaJapan 8,0274,988
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5504,692
UwajimaJapan 7,8844,899
UkmergeLithuania 15,1899,438
UtenaLithuania 15,1429,409
UlaangomMongolia 11,6137,217
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5146,533
UlgiiMongolia 11,7627,309
UliastaiMongolia 11,2416,985
UmnugoviMongolia 11,6337,229
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2246,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2615,133
UfaRussia 13,8968,635
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8887,387
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5816,575
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4635,259
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5396,549
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3978,325
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1425,059
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5225,917
Ust-OlojRussia 9,2435,744
Umm BeninSudan 17,23410,709
UmeňSweden 14,3748,932
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7186,039
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9906,208
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2766,386
UrfaTurkey 16,0329,963
UsakTurkey 16,55410,287
Uman’Ukraine 15,6359,716
UzgorodUkraine 15,9339,901
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1586,934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9076,778
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -