Jill2016.com
Samoa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apia, Upolu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apia, Upolu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apia, Upolu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2418,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,26410,107
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,1939,441
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7748,559
ZhengzhouChina 9,5215,916
ZhijiangChina 9,6185,977
ZagrebCroatia 16,38210,180
ZugspitzeGermany 16,26810,109
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,07310,610
ZahedanIran 14,3528,919
ZanjanIran 15,2869,499
ZacatecasMexico 8,5585,318
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0026,215
ZinderNiger 19,93412,387
ZhobPakistan 13,5168,399
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6564,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6554,757
ZamoscPoland 15,6969,753
Zielona GoraPoland 15,7269,772
ZigalovoRussia 10,8216,724
ZiganskRussia 10,3666,442
ZyryankaRussia 9,3705,823
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,79110,434
ZurichSwitzerland 16,28110,117
ZanzibarTanzania 15,9359,902
ZonguldakTurkey 16,19010,060
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,4989,631
ZitomirUkraine 15,5599,669
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,5339,653
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,4559,604
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3555,192
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1966,336
ZambeziZambia 16,56210,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -